Blue Stars for Safe Return would like
to show our thanks to all of our Veterans.
Prayer for our Veterans
(Discharged from the military)
Please add their/your name to our Veterans wall.

Submit a name to our Veterans Wall of Honor

Type in LAST NAME, click the Find a Name button
until you find the name you are looking for.

Jimm Mooney,
SGT US Army & DP1 US Navy, OR
Army 1971-1976 - Navy 1977-1987
Brian J. Marotta
GMG3 66 69 USS CORRY DD 817,
Bandon, OR
SSG.Robert E.Cain
891st EN BN Kansas
 
Sgt. K. Combes
United States Marine Corps 1142
2000-2004
Andrew Parisi,
US Army Air Corp
1941-1944
Don Crowe Jr.,
Navy and 891 Guard E4
1975-1981
Ronald Rhodes,
Air Force,
Vietnam Veteran
David A. Reid,
BU3, USN (Medically retired), FL
1991 - 1995
MSgt Dana A. Deem,
USAF, Woodbridge, VA
1974 -1995
Amond D Stokley, SR
Army
Vietnam
SGT JC Hillstead
101 Airborne Division
Vietnam
SSGT Quentin L. Walters,
US Army, Iola, Kansas
1957-1978
SPC Shannon Morgan,
Army, Ft. Riley, Kansas
2003-2004
TSGT Keith W. Sherrill, Sr.,
Air Force, Chattanooga, TN Vietnam Veteran
1951-1971
SGT David L. Downing, USMC,
Vietnam Veteran
1968-1977
PO2 Shawn Gage,
U.S. Navy, Dixion, CA
1996-2001
Cpl. Joe Goebelt,
United States Marine Corps
1957-1960
SGM Dennis W, Johnson,
U.S. Army, Ft. Gibson, OK
1968 -1992
Jerry J. Raymond,
US Army Moravia, NY
1961-1964
SSG James A. Perry,
US Army,
1966-1987
PO1/E6 David K. Vaught,
USN-Retired, Nampa, ID,
1971-1994
SP/4 Kevin L. Adair,
U.S. Army Redmond, OR
1981-1986
SPC Henry L. Ford,
US Army, 4th Infantry Division
1988-1991
BT First Class, Robert D. Whitney
U.S. Navy Caldwell, ID
1983-1995
TM3 Allen W. Polvado,
US Navy, Austin,TX
1965-1970
Sp4 Joe Richardson,
US Army, Fort Worth, TX
1970-1974
Marine Hector Alvarez
Hawaii
1975-1978
Corporal Peter C. Smith
Marines, Parsons, KS
2000-2004
SGT Todd Smith,
USMC, Illinois
1990-1999
SGT Ron Petry,
USAF
1954 to 19?
SGT Dowden H. Brown,
Sptingtown,TX
1968-1974
PFC. Franklin B. McCollum
Army - Scammon, KS
Korean War 1952-1955
Ronnie L. Wallace
USN, Austin, Texas
1965-1968
Sp5 Claude R . "Wil" Wilburn,
US Army,
1957-1960
SP-4 Mack A. Orick,
U S Army, Knoxville TN
1967-1969
Spec. 4; Richard Burson,
US Army , Roseburg, OR
1966-1968
PFC Thomas G. Miller,
U.S. Army, Gallup, New Mexico,
1958-1961
SGT Ron Petry,
USAF
1953-1963
SGT Thomas J. Darby,
US Marine Corps,(VSO)Reno, Nevada
1980-1985
Gordon Eugene (Gene) King Ssgt.
USMC
1941-1955
SFC Herbert Harville
US Army, Carlisle, OH
1977-1995
S/Sgt Don Petry,
US Army 101st Airborne Div.
1952-1960
Lt. Robert Lloyd Williams,
US Army, Philadelphia, PA
1942-1945
Doug Ginter,
Tank Commander, US Army,, Moses Lake, WA

M/SGT Ronald Boyd Nicholson,
Air Force
1957-1978
Robert Earl Carlisle,
Air Force
1956-1975
SGT Eugene B. Conner,
Army, Covington, GA
1951
Spec/4 Roy M. Hutchison II,
Military Police West Point
1970-1972
E-5 Christopher O. Landreneau

1975-1982
SPC Michael McFadden,
Army, Topeka, KS
2000-2004
E-4 Gidget E. McGuire,
U.S. Navy
1987-1989
SSgt Jonathan Roberts
USAF OR
1994-2005
SGT Norman Dole,
USMC, Yakima,WA 98908
1972-1975
Pvt. Corey L. Stangle,
Parsons, KS
2003-2003
SSgt. Charles Applegate Jr.

USMC 1946-1947 USAF1952-1962
SSgt Michael J. Whitney,
USAF, Bergenfield NJ
1984-1994
TSgt Charles A. Russell,
USAF, Azle, TX
1956-1981
SGT Ralph Harper,
U. S. Army, Daytona Beach, FL
1965-1971
CPL Dennis Harrison,
USMC, Cincinnati, OH
1974-1978
Thomas L. Prater,
Navy,
Vietnam
SGT Dennis Teague,
U.S. Marine Corps, Marble Falls, TX
1992-2002
Rdm 2nd Class Robert J. Ginter,
US Navy, Owatonna, MN
1943-1946
TSgt Kent Boam,
USAF, Kaysville, UT
1966-1986
SGT Jeffery L. Johnson,
US Army, Dayton, TX
2000-2006
SGT Donald A. Clayton,
USAF/Army, Ashland, ME
1971-1979
1SGT Bruce Kauss,
U.S. Army
1977-1999
ETN3(E4) Elmer Croan,
US Navy, DCA, DSCC Oklahoma
1974-1977
E4 Gary L. Evans,
U.S.Navy SeeBees,
1964-1968
PFC1 Wilbur Earl "Bill" Willmschen,
U.S. Army, Oswego, KS
1941-1945
Runo V. Lahte,
Brooklyn, NY, Poche de St Nazaire Loire Atlantique, 1944 France
SP4 Travis Russell,
US Army, Hutto, TX
1980-1984 - 1987-1990
John Graves,
Air Force
Vietnam - 1966-1967
CPL Eugene King,
USMC, New York, NY
1962-1966
SRG Calvin R. McCowan,
U.S.Army (Special Forces)
1966-1969
AO3 (E-4) Dean L. Stanley,
US Navy
1963-1966
1SG James P. Bronson, Jr.
US Army, Springfield, IL
1978-1999
SGT Lawrence J. Sheflin,
Bronx, NY
1966-1970
SFC Cameron Richardson,
Army, West Palm Beach, FL
1994-2008
SP5 Ken Mitchell,
US Army
1969-1972
PO2nd Thomas W. Hutchison Jr.
Navy
1982-1986
PFC Talmadge Foreman,
USMC, Bastrop, LA
Landed at Peleliu 9-15-1944, 1943-1945
E-2 Wayne Goebelt,
U.S. Navy, Chardon, OH,
1969-1970
CSM Houston Owens,
USMC, Rison, AK
1942-1971
SGT Ernest Bledsoe,
US Army QM, Jackson, TN
1969-1970
E4 Specialist, Paul Helson,
Army, TN
1965-1968
Seaman John Patrick Donohoe,
USCG
1967-1971
SP4 Ralph Cortazzo,
US Army Vietnam - NJ
1969-1971
E-5 John T. Banks,
Army Inf., Wilkes-Barre, PA
1961-1965
David Smith,

1966-1972
SP5 Wayne Ray,
US Army, Dayton, TX,
1969 -1976
MMFN Jimmie Riley,
US Navy USS John S McCain DDG-36,
1973-1977 - Houston, TX
AN Thomas Hoerrmann,
USAF
1970-1973
Willie Horace "Slim" Ivester,
Army
1951-1957
PO2 Charles J. Kelly, III,
USN,
1972-1979
CSM John I. Corey,
U.S.Army,
1945-1977
SGT Raymond Watts,
Army
1972-1980
SGT Arturo Garza,
USMC, Texas
1965-1969
HM1 Carl L. Shaw,
NAVY, King George, VA
1987-2005
SFC Richard L. Dulin,
U.S. ARMY, Texas,
1973-2009 Vietnam - Iraq
1 Lt Paul Johnson,
USAR, Lander, WY
1978-1999
Dallas Travis
USMC, Gary, IN
1960-1975
Chief Petty Officer John C. Dolan,
USNR, Seth, WV
1971-1997
CS3, Michael Deen Clabaugh,
USN Payette, ID
1966-1972
SGT Adam McKinney,
U.S. Army
1999-2010
Rick Kiger
USAF, Covina, CA
1971-1974
Herman Elvis Jackson,
USN, Yuma,CO,
1943-1946
Dennis Earl Hill

1966-
SGT Kornelia Rachwal,
U.S.Army, Totowa, NJ
2000-2009
E-4, John Poppa,
US NAVY,
1976-1980
CSM John L, Shaw,
United States Army
1964-1979
Jack E. Green
US Army, Clay County, TN
1940-1945
PFC Ralph Roberts
U S Army, Stanton,KY


Sp4 Helen Seidel,
U.S.Army, Gaithersburg, MD
1981-1984
FC2 John C. Meyer,
U.S. Navy, Corvallis, OR
1984-1990
MA1 Raymond Wong,
US Navy, Mount Sinai, NY
1999-2007
SP4 David T. Lubeski,
Army, Houston, TX
1967-1968
SPC5 Leslie Benard Nicholson,
Grass Valley, CA
1968-1969
LCPL Andy Cliff,
Marine
2005-2011
SGT Frank Roma,
U.S. Air Force
1968-1972
SP4 John Kinane,
US Army MPC, Scranton PA
1958-1959
PVT Patty Whittaker,

1916-1918
SFC Myron Keith Cleveland,
US Army
1975-1988
AMS 2 J. Johnstone,
US Navy, Sitka, AK
1967-1971
CW3 Edward F Hauser,
US Army, Aviation, Brandon, FL
1978-2012
SGT Ronald Dick,

1968-1972
YN1 John McKenzie,
U.S. Navy
1984-2004
CPL Thomas Coy Mays,
US Marine Corp, Stanton, DE
1950-1953
SFC Timothy Montoya,
U.S. Army
1980-2004
SFC Richard L. Dulin,
U.S. Army, Coleman, TX
1973-1995, OIF 2004-2005, 2007-2009
SGT Daniel P.Geigert,
USMC, Philadelphia, PA
1952-1960
CWO 4, Louis L. Foote,
U.S. Army, Wilmington,DE,
1983-2012
Tsgt. Cleveland F. Walters, Jr.
USAF/ ANG, Liberty, TX
1972-1998
Daren H. Spencer
Airman US Navy, OR
1962-1966
Norman Rea
Air Force Vietnam Veteran
 
SPC Richard S. Eleczko,
United States Army
1985-1991
David Michael Agosta
1970-1974
 
SPC Donald W. Parkhurst Sr,
US Army
1981-1984
Richard Crowe,
A891 Guard SP4
1975-1978
SPC William E. Hefley,
Kansas Army National Guard,
891st Eng Btn Co.A - 1983-2003
David C. Reid,
CDR, USN (Ret) AL
1938-1966
Sgt Tan-Gee T. Deem,
USAF, McKenzie, TN
1975-1980
SPC4 Jerri Haaven-Pester,
US Army-Fountain Hills, AZ
1977-1980
1SG Dick Perkins
101 Airborne Division
Vietnam
SGT Dale L. Walters,
US Air Force, Iola, Kansas
1966-1970
SPC Brian D. King,
US Army, Oak Harbor, WA
2001-2004
SSG Keith W. Sherrill, Jr.,
Army, Chattanooga, TN, Desert Storm Veteran,
1994-2004
George C. Sahlburg,
PN2 US Navy & SFC US Army,
1953-1986
SPEC4 Dennis C. Helms,
Army, Flint, MI,
1971-1972
Jerry Mooney
PFC US Army,
Korea 1950-1951
SSGT Norman Records,
Air Force, Milton Freewater, OR
Korea 1951-1955
SSGT Dennis M McBride
US Air Force, Yates Center, KS
Vietnam 1960-1968
SGT Nellie A. Pfeiffer
U.S. Army,
1980-1985
SGT Mark A. Macigewski,
USMC, Baroda, MI
1998-2002
S/SGT Roy N. Kaufmann,
U.S.Marine Corps - Wharton, NJ
1969-1978
SGT Joe Clark,
US Marines,
197?-1773
Second Class Heidi D. Whitney
U.S.Navy Bristow, VA
1987-1990
SP5 Al Wheeler,
Army, Vietnam Veteran, Caldwell, ID,
1968-1969
CPL- Ellis Marshall
Army
1952-1954
MM2c,Noble Colclough,
USNR, Toms River, NJ
1943-1946
EN3 LuAnn Stephen

1993-1997
Machinists Mate Frank A. Stricklen
USN
1941-1945
SGT Stanley G. Thomas
UNITED STATES AIR FORCE
1968-1972
SPC Michael Shaw,
KSARNG
1997-2005
Pte Darren Astles
Canadian Army PPCLI,
Served with 101 Airborne 2000-2004
Roy J. Coe,
Msgt, U.S.A.F, Hillsborough, NC
1966-1988
YNC(SW) Don Hutchinson,
USN & USMC,
1965-1991
PFC Jessica Lynch,
Army


Tech 4 Alfred Geiger,
Army, Emporia, KS
1941 -1945
CSM David N. Poor,
US Army, US Army National Guard
1975-2005
SGT Gary W. Petry,
USMC,
1960-1969
SFC Charles Tolan Sr.
US Army
1966 - ?
Pat Gordon King Sgt.
USAF
1969-1973
Sgt Gary Petry
USMC
1961-1969
SFC Mark A. Mitzner,
USA
1980-2006
James G Smeeton,
Army
1964-1968
Mink Ginter,
US Army, Moses Lake, WA


PFC Billy L. Smith,
67th Fighter Sqd 13th Air Force SW Pac
1943-1946
Second Class, Henry AgŁeros,
United States Navy
1957--1965
SGT James R. Stewart,
Air Force, PJ
1967-1971
Cpl. D.A. Hutchison,
7th ID-2/2 ACR
1982-1985
E3 Chris Steriling
173rd Airborn, Army,Salt Lake City, UT
1968 1969
PFC Francisco J. Hernandez,
US Army, Chicago, IL
1952-1953
E5 Richard A. Buckles,
US Navy, Naches, WA
1986-1996
James Swearingen, E4,
U.S. Army, Idaho Falls, ID
1964-1967
MSGT Red Lloyd,
USAF, Roseburg, OR,
1981-2001
A1C David L. Purschwitz,
U.S. Air Force, Riverdale, MD
1961-1965
E-4 John K. Wolfe,
U.S. Army, Robbinsville, NC
1982-1988
Carl Lucas,
United States Air Force
1978-1998
SSgt. Roy E. Stone,
US Army, Boyd,TX,
1948-1954
SGT E5 David A. Powell,
Army, Lebanon, OR,
1981-1988
SFC Richard L. Dulin,

1973-1995
SGT Wayne E. Johnston,
U. S. Army,
1989-1993
Sgt. Donald E. Smith,
U.S. Army
1976-1980
James A. Gunn,
SPC4 4/64th Armor Co. D, US Army, Newberg, OR, 1982-1988
Lcp Uvil Glenn,
USMC, Anderson, SC
1969-1971
RD2 Henry Agueros,
US Navy, Ponce, Puerto Rico
1957-1965
SP4 Debra M. Clayton,
Army, Portage, ME
1975-1977
Boss Houltzhouser Donald

1968
SrA Trisha N. Harris,
Garden City, KS
2001-2004
First Sgt. Arthur E. Pelkey,
Army
1944-1956
PFC Virgil D. Stone,
Noble, OK,Poche de St Nazaire Loire Atlantique,1944 France
SSG Didier (DJ) Phillips,
Army, Murphysboro, IL
1979-1998
SP/5 William Denniston,
US Army, Ottumwa, IA
1964-1967
CPO Rob W. Schweighardt,
USMC, USN, USCG, Garfield, NJ
1962-1995
SP/4 Loren D Aherns,
ARMY, Korea Veteran
1967-1970
SP4 Bert W. Crump,
9th Inf. 65th IPTC Combat Tracker Team
1969-1971
SGT (E-5) Virgil J. Stanley,
US Army
1959-1963
PO3 Alaina M. Bronson,
US Navy, Somerville, NJ
1979-1983
CPL Garey D. Wood,
USMC
1966-1968
Thomas A. Funk,
Colonial Beach, VA
1987-1992
SFC James E Beerman,
US Army, Omaha, NE
1982-1996
SGT Earl Shepard Jr.,
USMC, Palm City, FL
1962-1966
CE1 William E. Maloney,
Navy Seabees, Humboldt, KS
1961-1970
SGT Paul E. Griffiths,
USMC VMFA 232
1973-1977
IC1 Carl F. Smith,
USN
1972-1981
SGT Lemuel Allen,
US Army QM, Red Boiling Springs, TN
1969-1970
E5 SGT James Neal Helson,
Army, TN
1972-1979
Gary King,
Army, Air Force, Navy, Marengo, Iowa
1953-1955 - 1956-1959 - 1959-1965
EN3 Robert Franklin Hillis,
US Navy,
1968-1972
PFC Joseph K. Leach,
US Army, Toms River, NJ
1954-1956
SGT Charles Bullock,
US Army 9th Inf, Oxford, NC
1967-1971
LTC David A. Chapman,
US Army(Ret), Pittsburg, KS
1963-1995
YN2(SS) Charles W. Parker,
US Navy, McMinnville,OR
1974-1983
SP/4 Wilbur Combs,
US Army
1966-1968
SGT Glen Widenhofer,
U.S. Army
1965
TSgt Korry Ziemer,
USAF, Reston, VA
1985 -1993
BM3 John R. Corey,
U.S.Navy; USS Truett FF-1095
1973-1975
SSGT Willie A. Barton,
U.S. Army, Glenville, WV
1942-1946
SGT John E. Richards,
7th Radio Relay, France
1955-1959
MSgt David Winstead,
USAF, Altoona, PA
1968-1992
SP4 Robert L Adair,
U.S. Army, Reseda Ca
1968-1970
SM2 Robert W. Johnson,
Loves Park, IL
1945-1947
Truitt Weldon Norrell
Army, Ropesville, Tx
1935-1945
CWO2 John C."Chris" Dolan,
WV National Guard, Comfort, WV
1986 - 2010
SFC Randall McKinney,
U.S. Army
1977-1995
E-4 Wendell (Wayne) Kizer,
U.S.Army, Quad Cities, USA
1976-1981
Robert Kiger
U.S.Army, Covina CA
1941- 1945
SPC 4 Terry Morgan,
Army, Ohio
1974-1976
Dr. James Neal Brien

1947-1955
PFC Michael L Brown,
U.S. Army, Kalamazoo, MI
1957-1960
SGT Thomas M. Dalton,
U.S. Army, Danville, VA
1969-1972
T/SGT Noel A. Green,
Clay County, TN
1943-1945
Charlie G. Green,
US Navy, Clay County, TN
1943-1945
PFC Donna Sherrow

1974-1975
Sp4 Lawrence D.Seidel,
Apple Valley, CA
1978-1985
CPT James Woods,
Army, New York, NY
1944
SGT David Mitchell,
USAF, Irwin, PA
1963-1967
SP5 Terence C. Cashman,
Army, Houston, TX
1967-1968
BMSN Daniel J Leist,
US Navy, Clarksville, IN
1952-1955
SGT Jose A. Mendoza,
USMC, Texas
1964-1968
SGT Pat G. King,
Vietnam Veteran,USAF,Hammond, LA
1969-1973
T/5 Noel A. Green,

1943-1945
SP5, Charles E. Zachery,
Army, Leitchfield, KY
1971-1980
SP/5, Willie Hue Watson,
Army,Vietnam, Bronze Star
1967-1969
Carpenters Mate 1st Chuck Johnstone,
Sitka, AK
1941-1946
1st LT William Haban,
AAF, Bronx, NY
1941-1944
S/Sgt. Terry Wills,
USAF, Vietnam Vet, Middletown, OH
1968-1972
SGT Larry Dale,
USMC, Jet, OK CVA31,H&S 3/1/1Marines,1962-1966
Bullock John,
Army, Korea, Pennsylvania


SGT Geoffrey S Chandler,
Brea, CA
2008-2012
AMHAN Shane T Kuehn,
US Navy
1986-1991
SP4 Gerald Lee Newton,
US Army
1968-1970
PFC Marlene J. Miller,
US Army, Apopka, FL
1979-1981
MSgt Jay Price,
Army, Army,Tx


SP/5 Stefan Mroz
US Army
1968-1971
SPC4 Ronald G. Amann
891st EN BN CO.A
 
Sgt. S. Combes
United States Marine Corps 1371
1999-2003
Angela Parkhurst,
US ARMY, Ft Wainwright, AK
1998-2002
PFC Charles Crowe,
KS National Guard, Cherokee, KS,
1982-1986
SGT Frank Entrup,
US army
 
David W. Reid,
CTA1, USN (Ret), AL
1964 - 1984
SGT Lester Brown
Army National Guard 226 Eng. Winfield
1978-2001
SGT Vernard N. Jewell
U.S.M.C. 3RD Division
1952-1955
SGT Kenneth StClair
USMC Vietnam
Iola, Kansas
Sp/4 Mike Morris,
US Army Sheridan Wyoming
1977-1981
SGT Darrell L. Walters,
US Air Force, Iola,Kansas
1969-1973
1LT Robert T. Craig III
US Army,
1986-1990
SGT Don Petry,
101st Airborne
Ranger,
1952-1960
William A. Stricklen,
USAF
1949-1971
E-3 Roger K.Nakashima
1st Sargeant, Army
1969-1993
SMSgt Richard F. Jones,
United States Air Force, Pittsburgh, PA
1975-1997
E4 Kenneth Holman,
Army, Grande Rounde, OR
1963-1968
Tsgt William G McDonald,
USAF, Dallas, TX
1965-1985
SGT Richard Pfeiffer,
U.S. Army,
1980-1987
SGT Chester Clymer,
United States Army, Kodiak, AK,
1966-1970
E3 James D. Russell,USN,
Vermillion,OH now Union,OR
1961-1964
CPL Tony Palmer,
US Army. 4th Infantry Division
1986-1991
Third class Teresa K. Agueros
U.S.Navy, Glen Burnie, MD
1997-2001
Paul Leslie Staub Jr
USAF
New Windsor, MD
Martin "Mike" Lensch
 
1965-1971
1st Class Lawrence L. Pierson
Navy, Altoona, AL
1977-1986
MA1 Gary Stephen

1993-2005
SGT David A. Stricklen,
USAF
1965-1972
Kevin M. Thomas,
ARMY
1995-1999
SGT E5 Robert S. Maldonado,
Army, Birmingham, AL
1967-1968
SPC John Wood,
ARNG, Laharpe KS,
1987-2005, Desert Storm, OIF
Sgt. Claude R. "Wil" Wilburn,
USMC,
1953-1956
SSgt Janet L. (Clymer) Friedhofen,
USAF, Kodiak, AK,
1974-1985
TSGT Charles E. Phillips,
USAF, Yelm, WA
1961-1984
SGT M. Holly Miller,
U.S. Army, Gallup, New Mexico
1943-1946
SGT Robert J. Baker,
Army
1951-1954
A1C Thomas Joaquin Darby,
US Air Force, Klamath, CA
1979-1980
SFC Charles Tolan Sr.
US Army
1966-1983
S1/C Arthur J. Plumstead
USNR, T/Sgt USAF
1944-1969
S/Sgt Ron Petry,
USAF
1954-1961
Pvt Levi Williams,
US Army, Philadelphia, PA
1943-1945
Ed Ginter,1SG,
US Army, Moses Lake, WA
1951-1989
AS3 Castrillon, Harringson
U.S.Navy, Queens, NY
1999-2003
SP5, Tommy O. Collins,
U.S. Army
1967-1970
SGT David Flick,
Army, GA
1969
SSG Roy M. Hutchison,
3rd, ID
1943-1945
MM2 Charles Hamilton,
Navy,
2002-2005
Joseph M. Murphy,
US Navy, Sidney, MT
1951-1953
MSG Robert L. McGuire,
U.S. Army
1973-1997
BMC Darrel L. Meyers
US Navy Hendley, NE
1933-1963
YNSA Milo Swearingen,
U.S. Navy, Caldwell, ID
10/91-2/93
1SGT/E8 Douglas Strand
Army
1967-1988
PFC Edwin L. Purschwitz, Jr.,
U.S. Army National Guard, Riverdale, MD
1954-1955
MSG. Robert McNally,
Army, Windsor, PA
1960-2002
CPL Larry Wayne Russell,
USMC, Ft. Worth, TX
1967-1973
ADJ3 Charles G. Kullenberg,
USN, Austin,TX
1955-1959
1st. Sgt. Patrick H. Alford,
2nd Engr Bn. Korea, North Carolina
1964-1965
Gerald J. Rakoczy,
Army,
Korea
MAJ Thomas A. Rougeau,
USAF Res,
1985-2005
SGT Carl J. Gerker,
US Army, Fort Jennings, OH
1966-1972
TSgt Mark Clanton,
USAF, Layton, UT
1985-2005
Raymond T Pypniowski,
US Navy
1965-1985
SGT Felix Garcia III,
US Marine Corps
1994-2006
SGT Omar E. Clayton,
Army, Ashland, ME
1950-1953
BM3(SW) Thomas W. Costa,
USN,USS McClusky, Lakewood, NJ
1994-2000
E3 Billie L. Evans,
U.S. Air Force, VietNam Era Vet
1971-1974
M/Sgt. Arthur E. Pelkey,
Airforce
1956-1977
PFC Kelly Cinningham,
Locust Grove, OK, Poche de St Nazaire Loire Atlantique, 1944 France
Alberto Duran Castro,

1943-1945
SFC (R), Deborah A. Wilkerson,
U.S. Army
1985-2006
CPL Ric Besmanoff,
USMC, Brooklyn, NY
1962-1966
SFC Kenneth H. Crews,
United States Army,
Vietnam Veteran
SK1 (E-6) David H. Stanley,
US Navy
1966-1987
Sgt Martin Belardo,
US Air Force
June l965-Dec 1969
AMN Jamie L. Bronson,
US Air Force, Bowling Green, KY
2003-2006
SGT Christian Richardson,
Army, West Palm Beach, FL
2002-2008
CPL Teddy John Krawczyk,
United States Marines,Great Lakes,IL
1944-1946
SP4 Josue A. Serrano,
US Army
1967-1969
SP5 Brett Anderson,
US Army, Whittier, CA
Vietnam - Jan 1968-Sept 1969
E-4 Andrew M. DeBoer,
US Army 13 Engr. (SAPPERS)
1988-1992
SSG James E. Ryburn,
USAAF, Pine Bluff, AK
1942-1944
1lt Lavern Holifield,
US Army QM, Corning, AR
1969-1970
E-3 Harrel C Jones,
Army
1963-1965
SGT Sheridan,
Army Signals
1971-2005
SSGT John Shull,
ANG, Sedalia, MO
1999-2005
SGT Henry Ford,
US Army
1950 -1953
PFC Ernest Holifield
US Army, Greensboro, AL
1943 -1946
SSG Sandra L. (Ainsworth) Gribble,
Army, Houston, TX
1975- 1986
PVT Roy Stone,
Army
1942-1945
RP1 Robert B. Fitzgerald,
United States Navy
1981-1988
Claude B. Ivester,
Army, Dewy Rose, GA
1951-1957
PVT Pedro Cintron,
Marines, Bronx, N.Y,
1966-1968
Allen Anderson,
Oak Harbor, WA Denver, CO
1966-
EM3 Daniel S. Corey,
U.S.Navy; USS Morton DD948;Peary
FF1073;Eisenhower CVAN69, 1978-1984
SPC Travis Smith,
1123 TRANS, Osceola, AR
2004-2009
Ward,
Army, St. Louis, MO
1965
PFC Hector Alvarez,
Marine, Los Angeles, CA
1975-1978
MSGT William Mitchell,
USAF, Tooele, UT
1961-1982
SSGT E-5, Evan Lawson,
Army, Dalton, GA
1955-1964
SGT Terry R. VanDyke,
USAF, Portage, MI
1971-1975
1st SGT James Earl Wood,
USMC
1972-1992
Sp4 Mark McKinney,
U.S. Army
2001-2005
E-4 Senobio Vasquez,
U.S. Army, Dallas, TX
1962-1965
Jack Pritchard
PO2 SKG, Navy
1944-1946 / 1950-1952
SGT E5 Walter (Arkansas) Ennis,
US Army,Vietnam Combat Tracker Team
1968-1970
CWO3 Louis B. Pond,
USMC, Rockford, IL,
1969-1992
Steven Jones,
U.S.Army, Valdosta, GA
1990-2000
SPC 5 Christian Woods,
US Army,
1969-1975
PFC Elmer L. Green
U.S. Army, Moss, TN
1951-1953
CPL Robert M Brown
USMC, Phila, PA
1974-1978
SFC Wallace W Mitchell Sr.
U.S. Army
1954-1975
LCPL Laurence Sneath,
USMC
1968-1970
SGT John A Metcalf,
US Marine Corps, Greeneville, TN
1964-1968
Leah Carter,
US Army SPC, Dallas TX
1988-1993
Gunnery SGT Roy Tuason,
US Marine Corps, Latham, NY
1980-1993
PO1 Lawrence A. Fernette,
Michigan
1941-19?
SGT Mark E. Johnson,
USMC 5831, Greensboro NC
1979-1993
SGT E5, D. Sanchez,
Army, 64th trans co. Pleiku
1964-1968
PFC Elmer L. Green,

1951-1953
CPL Mathew Dolezal,
US Army 101st Airborne, Middlefield, OH
1998-2002
Airman1c, Terence Geary,
USAF
1955-1959
PVT David Downing,
Marines, Ohio
1968
SGT Ruben S. Allen,
US Army, Tampa, Fl
1992-2004
SSG Robert A. Willmschen,
U.S. Army, 1965 - 1979,
Vietnam 1966-1967
John L Brown SFC,
USA
1963-1983
SPC Daniel Martin,
82nd Airborne, US Army, Florence, AL
2009-2012
TEC 5 Stuart M Riess,
Rochester, NY
1943-1945
TM 1 Stephen C. StClair
Iola, KS
1966-1978
SGT John Baatenburg,
USAF, Michigan
1969-1973
SGT Ronald Dick,
USAF, Huntington WVA
1968-1972